DoDTS
The PL League Boss⭐⭐
Tuesday (No. 6 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected:
EAST STAND
Team: ROB B,LennySUFC and Portuguese Shrimper Substitute: Ex-Trust Treasurer Bloke
WEST STAND
Team: Microbe, Leeblue and bigmolt Substitute: Spoons
NORTH BANK
Team Jassayfa1, DoDtS and SUFC- Ross Substitute: Speedt
SOUTH STANDS
Team: Frankie, Kris and Benfleetboy Substitute: Its Only A Game
Substitutes named in case a member of the team fails to predict.
Other fixtures
No. 11 fixtures East v North and West v South
No. 16 fixtures East v South and West v North
Previous winners:
(2013-14/1) Winner West Stand second East Stand Third North Bank Fourth South Stands
(2013-14/2) Winner South Stands second North Bank third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2013-14/3) Winner South Stands second West Stand third East Stand fourth North Bank
(2013-14/4) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/1) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South fourth West Stand
(2014-15/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/3) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stands
(2014-15/4) Winner South Stands second East Stand third West Stand fourth North Bank
(2015-16/1) Winner South Stands second West Stand third North Bank fourth East Stand
(2015-16/2) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2015-16/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2015-16/4) Winner West Stand second East Stand third South Stands fourth North Bank
(2016-17/1) Winner North Bank second East Stand third West Stand fourth South Stands
(2016-17/2) Winner South Stands second East Stand third North Bank fourth West Stand
(2016-17/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2016-17/4) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2017-18/1) Winner North Bank second West Stand third East Stand fourth South Stands
(2017-18/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2017-18/3) Winner West Stand second South Stands third East stand fourth North Bank
Summary Title wins;
North Bank and West stand 6 times; South Stand 5 times; East Stand 2
EAST STAND
Team: ROB B,LennySUFC and Portuguese Shrimper Substitute: Ex-Trust Treasurer Bloke
WEST STAND
Team: Microbe, Leeblue and bigmolt Substitute: Spoons
NORTH BANK
Team Jassayfa1, DoDtS and SUFC- Ross Substitute: Speedt
SOUTH STANDS
Team: Frankie, Kris and Benfleetboy Substitute: Its Only A Game
Substitutes named in case a member of the team fails to predict.
Other fixtures
No. 11 fixtures East v North and West v South
No. 16 fixtures East v South and West v North
Previous winners:
(2013-14/1) Winner West Stand second East Stand Third North Bank Fourth South Stands
(2013-14/2) Winner South Stands second North Bank third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2013-14/3) Winner South Stands second West Stand third East Stand fourth North Bank
(2013-14/4) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/1) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South fourth West Stand
(2014-15/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/3) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stands
(2014-15/4) Winner South Stands second East Stand third West Stand fourth North Bank
(2015-16/1) Winner South Stands second West Stand third North Bank fourth East Stand
(2015-16/2) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2015-16/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2015-16/4) Winner West Stand second East Stand third South Stands fourth North Bank
(2016-17/1) Winner North Bank second East Stand third West Stand fourth South Stands
(2016-17/2) Winner South Stands second East Stand third North Bank fourth West Stand
(2016-17/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2016-17/4) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2017-18/1) Winner North Bank second West Stand third East Stand fourth South Stands
(2017-18/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2017-18/3) Winner West Stand second South Stands third East stand fourth North Bank
Summary Title wins;
North Bank and West stand 6 times; South Stand 5 times; East Stand 2
Last edited: