pickledseal
cowboy
http://www.worldfootballinsider.com/Story.aspx?id=34122
Intro says we have 3 nominations, but I can only see 2:
Intro says we have 3 nominations, but I can only see 2:
The shortlisted awards are shown below:
Coca-Cola Community Club of the Year
AFC Bournemouth
Dagenham & Redbridge
Derby County
Queens Park Rangers
Southend United
Stevenage
The Football League Family Club of the Year
Cardiff City
Dagenham & Redbridge
Huddersfield Town
Oxford United
Reading
Shrewsbury Town
Tokio Marine Best Marketing Campaign
Barnsley - Get What You Want
Colchester United - The Colchester United Voucher Scheme
Derby County - Black and White Forever
Doncaster Rovers - The Rovers Roadshow
Reading - Engaging Female Supporters
Sheffield Wednesday - Season Ticket Holder Birthday Bar
Southampton - 125th Anniversary Kit Launch
Southend United - Thriller Campaign
PFA Player in the Community
Aaron Mokoena - Portsmouth
Darren Moore - Burton Albion
Michael Raynes - Scunthorpe United
Bluefin Unsung Hero
Bill Edmans - Dagenham & Redbridge
Jim Thompson - Burnley
Mary Kitson - Sheffield Wednesday
Norman Rimmington - Barnsley
CSI Sports Best Matchday Programme
Burnley
Cheltenham Town
Huddersfield Town
Middlesbrough
Rotherham United
Swindon Town
Football Manager Apprentice of the Year - npower Championship
Adam Thompson - Watford
Connor Wickham - Ipswich Town
Wilfred Zaha - Crystal Palace
Football Manager Apprentice of the Year - npower League 1
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain - Southampton
Dale Jennings - Tranmere Rovers
George Baldock - Milton Keynes Dons
Football Manager Apprentice of the Year - npower League 2
Aaron Woodley - Oxford United
Henrik Breimyr - Aldershot Town
Kadeem Harris - Wycombe Wanderers
As well as the awards with shortlists, there will be awards on the night for Contribution to League Football, EA Sports Outstanding Team Performance, The Football League Young Player of the Year, npower League 2 - Player of the Year, npower League 1 - Player of the Year and npower Championship - Player of the Year.