DoDTS
The PL League Boss⭐⭐
Saturday (No. 9 fixtures) sees the Second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected:
EAST STAND
Team: Suffolk Blue, Nestudas and The Big Shrimp Substitute: Westons Left Foot
NORTH BANK
Team D.O.L.L., jassyfa1 and DoDtS Substitute: Chaucer
SOUTH STANDS
Team: Kris, thenobster and dshrimp Substitute: Manor15
WEST STAND
Team: Prawn, Microbe and enfieldblue Substitute: yogi bear up the cagire
Substitutes named in case a member of the team fails to predict.
Other fixtures
No. 13 fixtures East v South and West v North
CURRENT TABLE
Previous winners:
(2013-14/1) Winner West Stand second East Stand Third North Bank Fourth South Stands
(2013-14/2) Winner South Stands second North Bank third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2013-14/3) Winner South Stands second West Stand third East Stand fourth North Bank
(2013-14/4) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/1) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South fourth West Stand
(2014-15/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/3) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stands
(2014-15/4) Winner South Stands second East Stand third West Stand fourth North Bank
(2015-16/1) Winner South Stands second West Stand third North Bank fourth East Stand
(2015-16/2) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2015-16/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2015-16/4) Winner West Stand second East Stand third South Stands fourth North Bank
(2016-17/1) Winner North Bank second East Stand third West Stand fourth South Stands
(2016-17/2) Winner South Stands second East Stand third North Bank fourth West Stand
(2016-17/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2016-17/4) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2017-18/1) Winner North Bank second West Stand third East Stand fourth South Stands
(2017-18/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
Summary Title wins;
North Bank 6 times , South Stands and West Stand 5 times each; East Stand 2
EAST STAND
Team: Suffolk Blue, Nestudas and The Big Shrimp Substitute: Westons Left Foot
NORTH BANK
Team D.O.L.L., jassyfa1 and DoDtS Substitute: Chaucer
SOUTH STANDS
Team: Kris, thenobster and dshrimp Substitute: Manor15
WEST STAND
Team: Prawn, Microbe and enfieldblue Substitute: yogi bear up the cagire
Substitutes named in case a member of the team fails to predict.
Other fixtures
No. 13 fixtures East v South and West v North
CURRENT TABLE
- …………… West Stand …… 3 …… points …… Plus 3
- …………… South Stands …… 3 …… points …… Plus 1
- …………… North Bank …… 0 …… points …… Minus 1
- …………… East Stand …… 0 …… points …… Minus 3
Previous winners:
(2013-14/1) Winner West Stand second East Stand Third North Bank Fourth South Stands
(2013-14/2) Winner South Stands second North Bank third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2013-14/3) Winner South Stands second West Stand third East Stand fourth North Bank
(2013-14/4) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/1) Winner East Stand second North Bank third South fourth West Stand
(2014-15/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
(2014-15/3) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stands
(2014-15/4) Winner South Stands second East Stand third West Stand fourth North Bank
(2015-16/1) Winner South Stands second West Stand third North Bank fourth East Stand
(2015-16/2) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2015-16/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2015-16/4) Winner West Stand second East Stand third South Stands fourth North Bank
(2016-17/1) Winner North Bank second East Stand third West Stand fourth South Stands
(2016-17/2) Winner South Stands second East Stand third North Bank fourth West Stand
(2016-17/3) Winner North Bank second South Stands third East Stand fourth West Stand
(2016-17/4) Winner West Stand second North Bank third South Stands fourth East Stand
(2017-18/1) Winner North Bank second West Stand third East Stand fourth South Stands
(2017-18/2) Winner North Bank second East Stand third South Stands fourth West Stand
Summary Title wins;
North Bank 6 times , South Stands and West Stand 5 times each; East Stand 2
Last edited: