OldBlueLady
Junior Blues Coordinator⭐⭐
Bit of a binge fest with flights to and from the Caribbean, none of which I'd seen before...
1) Oceans 8 - enjoyed this, Rhianna surprised me with quite a decent acting role, also enjoyed a film with a predominantly female cast in the major roles - 8/10
2) Mama Mia - Here We Go Again - seriously, what were they thinking? A sequel without Meryl Streep.....it passed the time - 5/10
3) Night at the Museum - Secret of the Tomb - really enjoyed this, great family film - 8/10
4) Christopher Robin - found this quite difficult to follow at the beginning through Christopher's growing up but once Pooh and friends came back into his life, it was a lot better. Great visual effects, but that's what you'd expect from Disney - 6/10
5) The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - cracking cast, enjoyed this one - 7/10
1) Oceans 8 - enjoyed this, Rhianna surprised me with quite a decent acting role, also enjoyed a film with a predominantly female cast in the major roles - 8/10
2) Mama Mia - Here We Go Again - seriously, what were they thinking? A sequel without Meryl Streep.....it passed the time - 5/10
3) Night at the Museum - Secret of the Tomb - really enjoyed this, great family film - 8/10
4) Christopher Robin - found this quite difficult to follow at the beginning through Christopher's growing up but once Pooh and friends came back into his life, it was a lot better. Great visual effects, but that's what you'd expect from Disney - 6/10
5) The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - cracking cast, enjoyed this one - 7/10