PREDICTION LEAGUE
Season 1 (2006-07 ) Winner Scrouger 700 2nd David Essex 3rd Cricko 4th Spiff
Season 2 (2007-08) Winner Blueblood 2nd Mr Benedict 3rd= Ramblers Shrimp 3rd= Flinty
Season 3 (2008-09) Winner Canveyshrimper 2nd DoDtS 3rd Ozzer 4th The Big Shrimp
Season 4 (2009-10) Winner DTS 2nd The Big Shrimp 3rd Flinty 4th Shrimpersarmy
Season 5 (2010-11) Winner Blueblood Junior 2nd= Number 11 2nd= The Big Shrimp 4th Ldnfatso ,
Season 6 (2011-12) Winner DaveWebbsBrain 2nd SuperBlues 3rd sufc_dave 4th canveyshrimper
Season 7 (2012-13) Winner Ldnfatso 2nd h turner 3rd dannypav 4th Tinks
Season 8 (2013-14/1) Winner Dick Bates Protege 2nd thenobster 3rd The eternal optimist 4th Ldnfatso
Season 9 (2013-14/2)
FIRST DIVISION - winner Escudo 2nd Goughy 3rd Davewebbesbrain 4th D.O.L.L.
SECOND DIVISION - 1st fatgrandad 2nd Lucky Luca 3rd Gt Yarmouth Shrimper
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted Roxy Not Promoted Teenage Shrimper, Ricey & Nestudas
Season 10 (2013-14/3)
FIRST DIVISION - winner Cyril Sneer 2nd thenobster 3rd Shrimper2thecore 4th DoDtS
SECOND DIVISION - 1st KingSHRIMPER 2nd B1ueb0y 3rd OldBlueLady 4th Thundersley Blue
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted Kitch Not Promoted Ricey Danshrimper & Nestudas
Season 11 (2013-14/4)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Yogi Bear Up the Quagire 2nd DoDtS 3rd Dannypav 4th escudo
SECOND DIVISION - 1st SE London Shrimper 2nd Danshrimper 3rd WickfordShrimper
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted MK Shrimper Not Promoted fatgrandad Nortbanker & Defender05
Season 12 (2014-15/1)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Dannypav 2nd Shrimper2thecore 3rd The Eternal Optimist 4th KingSHRIMPER
SECOND DIVISION - 1st SupaBlues 2nd Northbanker also Promted Defender05, Its Only A Game, LuckyLuca, fatgrandad, jerseyshrimper and mgh
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted Jim Levenstein Not Promoted , Jim, Nestudas & enfieldblue
Season 13 (2014-15/2)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner The Eternal Optimist 2nd Its Only A Game 3rd B1ueb0y 4th D.O.L.L.
SECOND DIVISION - 1st crewdto 2nd Wobbler 3rd Danshrimper
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted Flinty Not Promoted , Cyril Sneer, enfield blues & Drastic™
Season 14 (2014-15/3)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner D.O.L.L. 2nd Flinty 3rd davewebbsbrain 4th The Big Shrimp
SECOND DIVISION - 1st mgh 2nd OldBlueLady 3rd C C Csiders
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted Agent Lomas Not Promoted Cyril Sneer, Thundersly Blue & Spoons
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Ian_the_girth 2nd Bobby Dazzler 3rd Ricey
PLAY-OFFS - Promoted CMRandle92 Not Promoted , delboy, Roxy & Weststander
Season 15 (2014-15/4)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Wickford Shrimper 2nd The Big Shrimp 3rd dannypav 4th KingSHRIMPER
SECOND DIVISION - 1st SupaBlues 2nd Spoons 3rd Jim
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Thundersley Blue, not promoted Defender05, Jim Levenstein & Tinks
THIRD DIVISION - 1st DrasticTM 2nd Markw 3rd ChapperzUK
PLAY-OFFS - promoted ol blue eyes Weststander, Southend_Aussies, old blue eyes & dshrimp
Season 16 (2015-16/1)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Danshrimper 2nd Defender05 3rd Thundersley Blue 4th Its Only a Game
SECOND DIVISION - 1st fatgrandad 2nd Spoons 3rd CMRandle92
PLAY-OFFS - promotedol blue eyes, not promoted jimmyshrimp, C C Csiders & Prawn
THIRD DIVISION - 1st dshrimp 2nd Nestudas 3rd Jarriss
PLAY-OFFS - promoted speedt , not promoted danbowen, wakes123 & thenobster
Season 17 (2015-16/2)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Escudo 2nd Jim 3rd pl blue eyes 4th Thundersley Blue
SECOND DIVISION - 1st Jersey Shrimper 2nd Jim Levenstein 3rd DoDtS
PLAY-OFFS - promotedMK Shrimper not promoted Bobby Dazzler, dshrimp & Nestudas
THIRD DIVISION - 1st jassfa1 2nd Westander 3rd Cyril Sneer
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Portuguese Shrimper , not promoted C V Shrimper, Tinks & Iloveshrimp
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st GBJ 2nd Wickfordblue70 3rd Davew
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Shrimpers are Magic , not promoted Westcliff DGS, essexps & Blue_Wes
Season 18 (2015-16/3)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Its Only a Game 2nd davewebbsbrain 3rd Escudo 4th D.O.L.L.
SECOND DIVISION - 1st b1ueboy 2nd Cyril Sneer 3rd jimmyshrimp
PLAY-OFFS - promotedMarkw not promoted Portuguese Shrimper, Wickford Shrimper & Westander
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Suffolk Blue 2nd Tinks 3rd usa_shrimper
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Shrimpers are magic , not promoted Microbe, Davew & C V Shrimper
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st Chelmo 2nd Darren_webb 3rd alman_sufc
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Westcliff DGS , not promoted Dazzaref, Trucking Shrimper & LägerBomb
Season 19 (2015-16/4)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner MK Shrimper 2nd DoDtS 3rd D.O.L.L. 4th Cyril Sneer
SECOND DIVISION - 1st Jarriss 2nd dannypav 3rd prawn
PLAY-OFFS - promotedJim Levenstein not promoted Kitch, Shrimpers are Magic & KINGSHRIMPER
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Microbe 2nd Nestudas 3rd davew
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Westcliff DGS , not promoted Drastic™, alman_sufc & Wakes123
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st Trucking Shrimper 2nd LägerBomb 3rd Dazzaref
PLAY-OFFS - promoted BILLERICAY BLUE , not promoted jbd2502, James & Levvog
Season 20 (2016-17/1)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Its Only A Game 2nd Thundersley Blue 3rd Yogi Bear up the Cagire. 4th Crewdto
SECOND DIVISION - 1st davew 2nd Gt Yarmouth Shrimper 3rd speedt 3rd Tinks all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedC C Csiders not promoted usa_shrimper, Bobby Dazzler & Microbe
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Manor15 2nd Billericay Blue 3rd Rootshallbloke 4thIronMike 5th Drastic™ 6th Trucking Shrimper all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Wakes123 , not promoted jasstfa1, alman_sufc & enfield Blue
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st Suffolk Shrimper 2nd Danbury Shrimper 3rd leeblue 4th Levvog 5th Amsemp 6th Donald J Trump 7th Rob B 8th Floval Flyer all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Dansmiffey93 , not promoted heyswisstony, BrettieAngel & Barling Magna
Season 21 (2016-17/2)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner davewebbsbrain 2nd Jim 3rd Crewdto 4th The Eternal Optimist
SECOND DIVISION - 1st Superblues 2nd Iron Mike 3rd Wickfordshrimper all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedLuckyluca not promoted Rootshallbloke, Ricky Otto & Nesudas
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Floval Flyer 2nd dshrimp 3rd leeblue all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Prague Blue , not promoted thenobster, enfieldblue & dansmiffey93
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st rarablue 2nd SUFCLiam 3rd eastwood shrimper all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Supernaut , not promoted Strutty the shrimper. South247 & Frankie
Season 22 (2016-17/3)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner davewebbsbrain 2nd Supablues 3rd Its Only A Game 4th Jim
SECOND DIVISION - 1st Kitch 2nd Trucking Shrimper 3rd Prague Blue all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedFloval Flyer not promoted Flinty, leeblue & Manor15
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Agent Lomas 2nd RobM 3rd Jassyfa1 all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Ricey , not promoted Danshrimper, enfieldblue & C V Shrimper
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st Hampshire Shrimp 2nd Amwell Blue 3rd Chaucer all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Iloveshrimp , not promoted Darren_Webb, Donald J Trump & Barling Magna
Season 23 (2016-17/4)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner DoDtS 2nd Supablues 3rd Dannypav 4th B1ueb0y
SECOND DIVISION - 1st The Big Shrimp 2nd D.O.L.L. 3rd Billericay Blue all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedJassyfa1 not promoted USA-Shrimper, dshrimp & Nestudas
THIRD DIVISION - 1st SUFCLiam 2nd Bobby Dazzler 3rd Hampshire Shrimp all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Amwell Blue , not promoted Defender05, eastwood shrimper & Supernaut
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st barling Magna 2nd danburyshrimper 3rd BrettieAngel all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Darren_Webb , not promoted SUFC_Ross, jbd2502 & South247
Season 24 (2017-18/1)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Floval Flyer 2nd Jassyfa1 3rd Trucking shrimper 4th Ol Blue Eyes
SECOND DIVISION - 1st RobM 2nd Mohave Shrimper 3rd Hampshire Blue all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedThe Eternal Optimist not promoted SUFCLiam, USA-Shrimper & Nestudas
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Defender05 2nd thenobster 3rd Chaucer all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted BrettieAngel , not promoted ROB B, Eastwood Shrimper & enfield blue
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st First4Mortgages 2nd The Big Dady 3rd Tygal all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted SUFC-Ross , not promoted Rootshalle, Weston's Left Foot & Kris
Season 24 (2017-18/2)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner jassfa1 2nd Dannypav 3rd Trucking shrimper 4th RobM
SECOND DIVISION - 1st Prawn 2nd SUFCLiam 3rd Microbe all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedManor15 not promoted yogi bear up the cagier, dshrimp & Escudo
THIRD DIVISION - 1st danburyshrimper 2nd ROB B 3rd jerseyshrimper all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Eastwood Shrimperl , not promoted wakes123, Rootshallbloke & First4mortgages
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st Rootshalle 2nd essexps 3rd Darren_Webbl all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Blueronron , not promoted fatgrandad, The Chronic & Shrimpers are magic
Season 24 (2017-18/3)
FIRST DIVISION - Winner Prawn 2nd The Big Shrimp 3rd D.O.L.L 4th jassayfa1
SECOND DIVISION - 1st Nestudas 2nd dshrimp 3rd luckyluca all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promotedyogi bear up the cagire not promoted the nobster, escudo & Danbury shrimper
THIRD DIVISION - 1st Suffolk Blue 2nd enfieldblue 3rd C C Csiders all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted Suffolk Shrimper , not promoted C V Shrimper, Tinks & Dansmiffey
FOURTH DIVISION - 1st Greebosan 2nd Westons Left Foot 3rd Kris all promoted
PLAY-OFFS - promoted bigmolt , not promoted Rootshalle, jbd2502, Kaymac & fatgrandad
League Champions: DaveWebbsBrain (three times) Escudo and Its Only A Game (twice), Blueblood, Blueblood junior, Canveyshrimper, Cyril Sneer, D.O.L.L., Dannypav, Danshrimper, , Dick Bates Protégé, DoDtS, DTS, Floval Flyer, jassatfa1, Ldnfatso, MK Shrimper, Prawn, Scrouger 700, The Eternal Optimist, Wickfordshrimper and yogi bear up the Cagire
Runners Up: DoDtS Supablues, The Big Shrimp (three times)Jim, and the nobster (twice each), DaveWebbsBrain, David Essex, Dannypav, Defender05, Flinty, Goughy, h turner, Its Only a game, Jassyfa1, Mr Benedict, Number 11, Shrimper2thecore and Thindersley Blue