Evening Echo
The News
- Joined
- Jun 14, 2011
- Messages
- 12,633
Sat 09/07 13:00 Great Wakering Rovers 0-7 Southend United (Mooney, Leonard x2, Murray x2, Batlokwa (p), Cotton)
Tue 12/07 19:45 Canvey Island 1-2 Southend United (O'Neill, Murray)
Wed 20/07 18:00 CD Rincon 1-6 Southend United (Cox, McLaughlin, Bridge x2, Williams x2)
Sat 23/07 15:00 Southend United 3-2 West Ham United XI (Mooney, McLaughlin x2)
Tue 26/07 19:45 Southend United 0-2 Newcastle United
Sat 30/07 15:00 Southend United 2-0 Colchester United (Cox (p), Mooney)
Sat 06/08 15:00 Southend United 1-3 Gillingham (McLaughlin)
Tue 09/08 19:45 EFL Cup 1st Round - Southend United 1-3 Gillingham (McLaughlin)
Sat 13/08 15:00 Port Vale 2-0 Southend United
Tue 16/08 19:45 Sheffield United 0-3 Southend United (OG, McLaughlin, Cox)
Sat 20/08 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Bristol Rovers (Cox (p))
Sat 27/08 15:00 Southend United 0-2 Fleetwood Town
Tue 30/08 19:45 CT Group - Southend United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion u23s (Kyprianou, Mooney)
Sat 03/09 15:00 Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Southend United (Kyprianou)
Sat 10/09 15:00 Scunthorpe United 4-0 Southend United
Sat 17/09 15:00 Southend United 3-1 Millwall (Mooney, McLaughlin, O'Neill)
Sat 24/09 15:00 Northampton Town 4-0 Southend United
Tue 27/09 19:45 Southend United 2-1 Oxford United (Leonard, Wordsworth (p))
Sat 01/10 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Peterborough United (Wordsworth)
Tue 04/10 19:45 CT Group - Southend United 1-0 Leyton Orient (Fortune)
Sat 08/10 15:00 Rochdale 3-0 Southend United
Sat 15/10 15:00 Southend United 1-0 Chesterfield (Thompson)
Tue 18/10 19:45 Bradford City 1-1 Southend United (Wordsworth)
Sat 22/10 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons 0-3 Southend United (Cox, Wordsworth x2)
Sat 29/10 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Shrewsbury Town (McLaughlin)
Fri 04/11 19:45 FA Cup 1st Round - Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Tue 08/11 19:45 CT Group - Stevenage 4-0 Southend United
Sat 12/11 15:00 Bury 1-4 Southend United (Ranger x2, Cox, McLaughlin)
Sat 19/11 15:00 Southend United 3-0 Bradford City (Atkinson x2, OG)
Tue 22/11 19:45 Southend United 1-1 Swindon Town (Atkinson)
Sat 26/11 15:00 Walsall 0-0 Southend United
Tue 06/12 19:45 CT Rnd 2 - Southend United 1-1(3-4 on pens) Oxford United (Wordsworth)
Sat 10/12 15:00 Southend United 3-1 Coventry City (Wordsworth, Ferdinand, McLaughlin)
Sat 17/12 15:00 Oldham Athletic 0-2 Southend United (Ranger, McGlashan)
Mon 26/12 13:00 Southend United 3-0 A.F.C. Wimbledon (Cox x2, Atkinson)
Sat 31/12 13:00 Southend United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (Cox)
Mon 02/01 15:00 Swindon Town 0-0 Southend United
Sat 07/01 15:00 Southend United 2-4 Sheffield United (Cox, McGlashan)
Sat 14/01 15:00 Southend United 2-1 Rochdale (Fortune, Cox)
Sat 28/01 15:00 Fleetwood Town 1-1 Southend United (Wordsworth)
Sat 04/02 15:00 Southend United 3-1 Scunthorpe United (Fortune, Cox, Leonard)
Sat 11/02 15:00 Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Tue 14/02 19:45 Oxford United 0-2 Southend United (Fortune, Robinson)
Sat 18/02 15:00 Southend United 2-2 Northampton Town (McGlashan, Cox)
Tue 21/02 19:45 Peterborough United 1-4 Southend United (Demetriou, Fortune, Wordsworth, Timlin)
Sat 25/02 15:00 Gillingham 2-1 Southend United(Ranger)
Sat 04/03 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Port Vale (Wordsworth)
Sat 11/03 15:00 Bristol Rovers 2-0 Southend United
Tue 14/03 19:45 Coventry City 0-2 Southend United (Ranger, Leonard)
Sat 18/03 15:00 Southend United 3-2 Walsall (Ranger, Ferdinand, Cox)
Sat 25/03 15:00 A.F.C. Wimbledon 0-2 Southend United (Ranger, Cox)
Sat 01/04 15:00 Southend United 3-0 Oldham Athletic (Ranger, Robinson, Wordsworth (p))
Tue 04/04 19:45 Southend United 0-1 Bolton Wanderers
Sat 08/04 15:00 Charlton Athletic 2-1 Southend United (White)
Fri 14/04 15:00 Chesterfield 0-4 Southend United (Cox x2 (p), Wordsworth, Fortune)
Mon 17/04 15:00 Southend United 1-2 Milton Keynes Dons (Cox (p))
Sat 22/04 15:00 Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Southend United
Sun 30/04 12:00 Southend United 1-0 Bury (McLaughlin)
Tue 12/07 19:45 Canvey Island 1-2 Southend United (O'Neill, Murray)
Wed 20/07 18:00 CD Rincon 1-6 Southend United (Cox, McLaughlin, Bridge x2, Williams x2)
Sat 23/07 15:00 Southend United 3-2 West Ham United XI (Mooney, McLaughlin x2)
Tue 26/07 19:45 Southend United 0-2 Newcastle United
Sat 30/07 15:00 Southend United 2-0 Colchester United (Cox (p), Mooney)
Sat 06/08 15:00 Southend United 1-3 Gillingham (McLaughlin)
Tue 09/08 19:45 EFL Cup 1st Round - Southend United 1-3 Gillingham (McLaughlin)
Sat 13/08 15:00 Port Vale 2-0 Southend United
Tue 16/08 19:45 Sheffield United 0-3 Southend United (OG, McLaughlin, Cox)
Sat 20/08 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Bristol Rovers (Cox (p))
Sat 27/08 15:00 Southend United 0-2 Fleetwood Town
Tue 30/08 19:45 CT Group - Southend United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion u23s (Kyprianou, Mooney)
Sat 03/09 15:00 Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Southend United (Kyprianou)
Sat 10/09 15:00 Scunthorpe United 4-0 Southend United
Sat 17/09 15:00 Southend United 3-1 Millwall (Mooney, McLaughlin, O'Neill)
Sat 24/09 15:00 Northampton Town 4-0 Southend United
Tue 27/09 19:45 Southend United 2-1 Oxford United (Leonard, Wordsworth (p))
Sat 01/10 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Peterborough United (Wordsworth)
Tue 04/10 19:45 CT Group - Southend United 1-0 Leyton Orient (Fortune)
Sat 08/10 15:00 Rochdale 3-0 Southend United
Sat 15/10 15:00 Southend United 1-0 Chesterfield (Thompson)
Tue 18/10 19:45 Bradford City 1-1 Southend United (Wordsworth)
Sat 22/10 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons 0-3 Southend United (Cox, Wordsworth x2)
Sat 29/10 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Shrewsbury Town (McLaughlin)
Fri 04/11 19:45 FA Cup 1st Round - Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Tue 08/11 19:45 CT Group - Stevenage 4-0 Southend United
Sat 12/11 15:00 Bury 1-4 Southend United (Ranger x2, Cox, McLaughlin)
Sat 19/11 15:00 Southend United 3-0 Bradford City (Atkinson x2, OG)
Tue 22/11 19:45 Southend United 1-1 Swindon Town (Atkinson)
Sat 26/11 15:00 Walsall 0-0 Southend United
Tue 06/12 19:45 CT Rnd 2 - Southend United 1-1(3-4 on pens) Oxford United (Wordsworth)
Sat 10/12 15:00 Southend United 3-1 Coventry City (Wordsworth, Ferdinand, McLaughlin)
Sat 17/12 15:00 Oldham Athletic 0-2 Southend United (Ranger, McGlashan)
Mon 26/12 13:00 Southend United 3-0 A.F.C. Wimbledon (Cox x2, Atkinson)
Sat 31/12 13:00 Southend United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (Cox)
Mon 02/01 15:00 Swindon Town 0-0 Southend United
Sat 07/01 15:00 Southend United 2-4 Sheffield United (Cox, McGlashan)
Sat 14/01 15:00 Southend United 2-1 Rochdale (Fortune, Cox)
Sat 28/01 15:00 Fleetwood Town 1-1 Southend United (Wordsworth)
Sat 04/02 15:00 Southend United 3-1 Scunthorpe United (Fortune, Cox, Leonard)
Sat 11/02 15:00 Millwall 1-0 Southend United
Tue 14/02 19:45 Oxford United 0-2 Southend United (Fortune, Robinson)
Sat 18/02 15:00 Southend United 2-2 Northampton Town (McGlashan, Cox)
Tue 21/02 19:45 Peterborough United 1-4 Southend United (Demetriou, Fortune, Wordsworth, Timlin)
Sat 25/02 15:00 Gillingham 2-1 Southend United(Ranger)
Sat 04/03 15:00 Southend United 1-1 Port Vale (Wordsworth)
Sat 11/03 15:00 Bristol Rovers 2-0 Southend United
Tue 14/03 19:45 Coventry City 0-2 Southend United (Ranger, Leonard)
Sat 18/03 15:00 Southend United 3-2 Walsall (Ranger, Ferdinand, Cox)
Sat 25/03 15:00 A.F.C. Wimbledon 0-2 Southend United (Ranger, Cox)
Sat 01/04 15:00 Southend United 3-0 Oldham Athletic (Ranger, Robinson, Wordsworth (p))
Tue 04/04 19:45 Southend United 0-1 Bolton Wanderers
Sat 08/04 15:00 Charlton Athletic 2-1 Southend United (White)
Fri 14/04 15:00 Chesterfield 0-4 Southend United (Cox x2 (p), Wordsworth, Fortune)
Mon 17/04 15:00 Southend United 1-2 Milton Keynes Dons (Cox (p))
Sat 22/04 15:00 Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Southend United
Sun 30/04 12:00 Southend United 1-0 Bury (McLaughlin)
Last edited by a moderator: