• Welcome to the ShrimperZone forums.
    You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which only gives you limited access.

    Existing Users:.
    Please log-in using your existing username and password. If you have any problems, please see below.

    New Users:
    Join our free community now and gain access to post topics, communicate privately with other members, respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and free. Click here to join.

    Fans from other clubs
    We welcome and appreciate supporters from other clubs who wish to engage in sensible discussion. Please feel free to join as above but understand that this is a moderated site and those who cannot play nicely will be quickly removed.

    Assistance Required
    For help with the registration process or accessing your account, please send a note using the Contact us link in the footer, please include your account name. We can then provide you with a new password and verification to get you on the site.

substitute

  1. DoDTS

    The North Bank win the Roots Hall HOME Championship

    Next Saturday (No. 16 fixtures) sees the last set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Escudo, B1ueb0y and Supablues Substitute: C V Shrimper SOUTH STANDS Team...
  2. DoDTS

    Wins for the South and East in the Roots Hall HOME Championship

    Tomorrow (No. 10 fixtures) sees the second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Escudo, B1ueb0y and ROB B Substitute: C V Shrimper NORTH BANK Team Jassayfa1...
  3. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Championship RESULTS

    Tuesday (No. 6 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: ROB B,LennySUFC and Portuguese Shrimper Substitute: Ex-Trust Treasurer Bloke WEST STAND...
  4. DoDTS

    WEST STAND win the Roots Hall HOME Championship RESULTS

    Saturday (No. 13 fixtures) sees the Final set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Suffolk Blue, Nestudas and The Big Shrimp Substitute: Westons Left Foot SOUTH STANDS...
  5. DoDTS

    Wins for the East and West in the Roots Hall HOME Championship

    Saturday (No. 9 fixtures) sees the Second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Suffolk Blue, Nestudas and The Big Shrimp Substitute: Westons Left Foot NORTH BANK...
  6. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Championship RESULTS

    Boxing Day (No. 5 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: The Big Shrimp, Suffolk Blue and Nestudas Substitute: Greebosan WEST STAND...
  7. DoDTS

    NORTH BANK win the Roots Hall HOME Championship

    next Saturday (No. 13 fixtures) sees the final set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: dannypav, Rootshalle and Trucking Shrimper Substitute: essexps SOUTH STANDS...
  8. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Championship RESULTS

    Today (No. 9 fixtures) sees the second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: ROB B, Rootshalle and dannypav Substitute: essexps WEST STAND Team: Prawn...
  9. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Championship RESULTS

    Saturday (No. 5 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: dannypav, Trucking Shrimper and Rob B Substitute: First4Mortgages NORTH BANK...
  10. DoDTS

    NORTH BANK win the Roots Hall HOME Championship

    Tomorrow see the final set of fixtures in the Roots Hall Home Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: RobM, defender05 and The Eternal optimist Substitute: First4Mortgages NORTH BANK Team Chaucer, jassyfa1 and usa_shrimper Substitute: lucky...
  11. DoDTS

    Wins for the North and West in the Roots Hall HOME Championship

    Next Tuesday (No. 9 fixtures) sees thesecond set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: defender05, First4mortgages and RobM Substitute: Tyga WEST STAND Team: Mohave...
  12. DoDTS

    Wins for the NORTH and EAST in the Roots Hall HOME Competition

    Next Saturday (No. 5 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: defender05, First4mortgages and RobM Substitute: The Big Shrimp SOUTH...
  13. DoDTS

    WEST STAND wins the Roots Hall HOME Competition

    Next Sunday (No.14 fixtures) sees the final set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: The Big Shrimp, dannypav and Barling Magna Substitute: SupaBlues NORTH BANK Team D.O.L.L. DoDtS and jassyfa1 Substitute...
  14. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME RESULTS now up

    Saturday (No. 10 fixtures) sees the second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: The Big Shrimp, Supablues and Kitch Substitute: b1ueboy WEST STAND Team: Hampshire Shrimp, Amwell Blue and Billericay Blue...
  15. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Competition RESULTS

    Next Tuesday (No. 5 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: The Eternal Optimist, Suffolk Shrimper and llama Substitute: Barling Magna SOUTH STANDS Team: Bobby Dazzler...
  16. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Competition who has been selected?

    Next Saturday (No. 13 fixtures) sees the last set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Agent Lomas, Kitch and Trucking Shrimper Substitute: SupaBlues NORTH BANK Team Danshrimper, jassyfa1 and Chaucer...
  17. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Competition RESULTS

    Next week (No. 9 fixtures) sees the second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Kitch, Agent Lomas and SupaBlues Substitute: ol blue eyes NORTH BANK Team jassyfa1, Chaucer and speedt Substitute...
  18. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Competition who has been selected?

    Tomorrow (No. 5 fixtures) sees the first set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: Agent Lomas, Escudo and Prague Blue Substitute: defender05 SOUTH STANDS Team: Darren_webb, Manor15 and davewebbsbrain...
  19. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Competition who has been selected?

    Next Tuesday (No.13 fixtures) sees the last set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: SupaBlues, WickfordShrimper and The Eternal Optimist Substitute: davew SOUTH STANDS...
  20. DoDTS

    Roots Hall HOME Competition who has been selected?

    Next Saturday (No. 9 fixtures) sees the second set of fixtures for this session in the Roots Hall HOME Championship the following have been selected: EAST STAND Team: SupaBlues, ol blue eyes and Ricky Otto Substitute: Thundersley Blue NORTH BANK Team...
Top