• Welcome to the ShrimperZone forums.
    You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which only gives you limited access.

    Existing Users:.
    Please log-in using your existing username and password. If you have any problems, please see below.

    New Users:
    Join our free community now and gain access to post topics, communicate privately with other members, respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and free. Click here to join.

    Fans from other clubs
    We welcome and appreciate supporters from other clubs who wish to engage in sensible discussion. Please feel free to join as above but understand that this is a moderated site and those who cannot play nicely will be quickly removed.

    Assistance Required
    For help with the registration process or accessing your account, please send a note using the Contact us link in the footer, please include your account name. We can then provide you with a new password and verification to get you on the site.

North-West un-suite and rest room.
The best thing about those bogs, were they were easy to bunk into the bogs and ground as a kid. The weirdest thing was the one sit down toilet in that North/West toilet in the 70s, was that it couldn't be flushed. It had no light, and had untold floating logs and stunk to high heaven. Only the desperate would add to the logs. How they didn't fix it, and got away with it, I don't know. No womens toilet as well. Nowadays it's luxury I tell yer. We only have to moan about no soap or toilet paper.
 
The best thing about those bogs, were they were easyough to bunk into the bogs and ground as a kid. The weirdest thing was the one sit down toilet in that North/West toilet in the 70s, was that it couldn't be flushed. It had no light, and had untold floating logs and stunk to high heaven. Only the desperate would add to the logs. How they didn't fix it, and got away with it, I don't know. No womens toilet as well. Nowadays it's luxury I tell yer. We only have to moan about no soap or toilet paper.
Don’t forget the Atlantic Ocean in the West stand toilets we wade through.
 
APPEAL: does anyone have a Southend v Norwich match prog from October 1952 in their collection that they would be willing to sell please? I have a rather special reason we would like this (having agonisingly missed out on it on eBay when it sold, only for a small sum, before we were looking for it).
It is for someone who you will all know about in the coming weeks who will have a really special place in our hearts.
I can give you more details about the reason via private message/email (suepassoc@gmail.com) if you do have a copy you would be prepared to let go).
Thank you
💙


s-l500.jpg
 
The History of Southend United, thanks to Football Club History Database, who have done a superb job, and put in lots of work to create this.

SOUTHEND UNITED


1906-07 Joined Southern League Division Two
Southern League Division Two Champions
1907-08 Southern League Division Two Champions
Promoted to Division One
1911 Relegated to Division Two
1912-13 Southern League Division Two runner-up
Promoted to Division One
1920-21 Founder member of Division Three South
1939-40 Football League programme abandoned due to outbreak of war
1958-59 Placed in Division Three upon re-organisation
1966 Relegated to Division Four
1971-72 Football League Division Four runner-up
Promoted to Division Three
1976 Relegated to Division Four
1977-78 Football League Division Four runner-up
Promoted to Division Three
1980 Relegated to Division Four
1980-81 Football League Division Four Champions
Promoted to Division Three
1984 Relegated to Division Four
1986-87 Promoted to Division Three
1989 Relegated to Division Four (on goal difference)
1989-90 Promoted to Division Three
1990-91 Football League Division Three runner-up
Promoted to Division Two
1992-93 Division Two re-designated Division One on formation of F A
Premier League
1997 Relegated to Division Two
1998 Relegated to Division Three
2003-04 Football League Trophy runner-up
2004-05 Football League Division Three renamed "League Two"
Football League Trophy runner-up
Promoted to League One after play-offs (SF Northampton Town 0
Southend United 0, Southend United 1 Northampton Town 0 - Agg 1-0,
F Lincoln City 0 Southend United 2 @ Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)
2005-06 Football League One Champions
Promoted to Championship
2007 Relegated to League One
2007-08 Not promoted after play-offs (SF Southend United 0 Doncaster Rovers 0,
Doncaster Rovers 5 Southend United 1 - Agg 1-5)
2010 Relegated to League Two
2011-12 Not promoted after play-offs (SF Crewe Alexandra 1 Southend United 0,
Southend United 2 Crewe Alexandra 2 - Agg 2-3)
2012-13 Football League Trophy runner-up
2013-14 Not promoted after play-offs (SF Burton Albion 1 Southend United 0,
Southend United 2 Burton Albion 2 - Agg 2-3)
2014-15 Promoted to League One after play-offs (SF Stevenage 1 Southend United 1,
Southend United 3 Stevenage 1 - Agg 4-2, F Southend United 1 Wycombe
Wanderers 1, @ Wembley Stadium, Southend United won 7-6 on penalties)
2016-17 Football League renamed English Football League
2019-20 Season ended early to due Covid-19 virus. League decided on a
points per game basis
2020 Relegated to League Two
2021 Relegated to National League
2023-24 Ten points deducted

SEASON LEAGUE P W D L F A P POS

1906-07 SOUTH-2 22 14 5 3 58 23 33 1/12
1907-08 SOUTH-2 18 13 3 2 47 16 29 1/10
1908-09 SOUTH-1 40 14 10 16 52 54 38 12/21
1909-10 SOUTH-1 42 12 9 21 51 90 33 20/22
1910-11 SOUTH-1 38 10 9 19 47 64 29 19/20
1911-12 SOUTH-2 26 16 1 9 73 24 33 4/14
1912-13 SOUTH-2 24 14 6 4 43 23 34 2/13
1913-14 SOUTH-1 38 10 12 16 41 66 32 16/20
1914-15 SOUTH-1 38 10 8 20 44 64 28 18/20

1919-20 SOUTH-1 42 13 17 12 46 48 43 11/22
1920-21 FL-3S 42 14 8 20 44 61 36 17/22
1921-22 FL-3S 42 8 11 23 34 74 27 22/22
1922-23 FL-3S 42 12 13 17 49 54 37 15/22
1923-24 FL-3S 42 12 10 20 53 84 34 19/22
1924-25 FL-3S 42 19 5 18 51 61 43 10/22
1925-26 FL-3S 42 19 4 19 78 73 42 11/22
1926-27 FL-3S 42 14 6 22 64 77 34 19/22
1927-28 FL-3S 42 20 6 16 80 64 46 7/22
1928-29 FL-3S 42 15 11 16 80 75 41 12/22
1929-30 FL-3S 42 15 13 14 69 59 43 11/22
1930-31 FL-3S 42 22 5 15 76 60 49 5/22
1931-32 FL-3S 42 21 11 10 77 53 53 3/22
1932-33 FL-3S 42 15 11 16 65 82 41 13/22
1933-34 FL-3S 42 12 10 20 51 74 34 16/22
1934-35 FL-3S 42 11 9 22 65 78 31 21/22
1935-36 FL-3S 42 13 10 19 61 62 36 18/22
1936-37 FL-3S 42 17 11 14 78 67 45 10/22
1937-38 FL-3S 42 15 10 17 70 68 40 12/22
1938-39 FL-3S 42 16 9 17 61 64 41 12/22
1939-40 FL-3S 3 1 1 1 3 3 3 ABAND

1946-47 FL-3S 42 17 10 15 71 60 44 8/22
1947-48 FL-3S 42 15 13 14 51 58 43 9/22
1948-49 FL-3S 42 9 16 17 41 46 34 18/22
1949-50 FL-3S 42 19 13 10 66 48 51 3/22
1950-51 FL-3S 46 21 10 15 92 69 52 7/24
1951-52 FL-3S 46 19 10 17 75 66 48 9/24
1952-53 FL-3S 46 18 13 15 69 74 49 8/24
1953-54 FL-3S 46 18 7 21 69 71 43 16/24
1954-55 FL-3S 46 17 12 17 83 80 46 10/24
1955-56 FL-3S 46 21 11 14 88 80 53 4/24
1956-57 FL-3S 46 18 12 16 73 65 48 7/24
1957-58 FL-3S 46 21 12 13 90 58 54 7/24
1958-59 FL-3 46 21 8 17 85 80 50 8/24
1959-60 FL-3 46 19 8 19 76 74 46 12/24
1960-61 FL-3 46 14 11 21 60 76 39 20/24
1961-62 FL-3 46 13 16 17 57 69 42 16/24
1962-63 FL-3 46 19 12 15 75 77 50 8/24
1963-64 FL-3 46 15 15 16 77 78 45 14/24
1964-65 FL-3 46 19 8 19 78 71 46 12/24
1965-66 FL-3 46 16 4 26 54 83 36 21/24
1966-67 FL-4 46 22 9 15 70 49 53 6/24
1967-68 FL-4 46 20 14 12 77 58 54 6/24
1968-69 FL-4 46 19 13 14 78 61 51 7/24
1969-70 FL-4 46 15 10 21 59 85 40 17/24
1970-71 FL-4 46 14 15 17 53 66 43 18/24
1971-72 FL-4 46 24 12 10 81 55 60 2/24
1972-73 FL-3 46 17 10 19 61 54 44 14/24
1973-74 FL-3 46 16 14 16 62 62 46 12/24
1974-75 FL-3 46 13 16 17 46 51 42 18/24
1975-76 FL-3 46 12 13 21 65 75 37 23/24
1976-77 FL-4 46 15 19 12 52 45 49 10/24
1977-78 FL-4 46 25 10 11 66 39 60 2/24
1978-79 FL-3 46 15 15 16 51 49 45 13/24
1979-80 FL-3 46 14 10 22 47 58 38 22/24
1980-81 FL-4 46 30 7 9 79 31 67 1/24
1981-82 FL-3 46 18 15 13 63 51 69 7/24
1982-83 FL-3 46 15 14 17 66 65 59 15/24
1983-84 FL-3 46 10 14 22 55 76 44 22/24
1984-85 FL-4 46 13 11 22 58 83 50 20/24
1985-86 FL-4 46 18 10 18 69 67 64 9/24
1986-87 FL-4 46 25 5 16 68 55 80 3/24
1987-88 FL-3 46 14 13 19 65 83 55 17/24
1988-89 FL-3 46 13 15 18 56 75 54 21/24
1989-90 FL-4 46 22 9 15 61 48 75 3/24
1990-91 FL-3 46 26 7 13 67 51 85 2/24
1991-92 FL-2 46 17 11 18 63 63 62 12/24
1992-93 FL-1 46 13 13 20 54 64 52 18/24
1993-94 FL-1 46 17 8 21 63 67 59 15/24
1994-95 FL-1 46 18 8 20 54 73 62 13/24
1995-96 FL-1 46 15 14 17 52 61 59 14/24
1996-97 FL-1 46 8 15 23 42 86 39 24/24
1997-98 FL-2 46 11 10 25 47 79 43 24/24
1998-99 FL-3 46 14 12 20 52 58 54 18/24
1999-00 FL-3 46 15 11 20 53 61 56 16/24
2000-01 FL-3 46 15 18 13 55 53 63 11/24
2001-02 FL-3 46 15 13 18 51 54 58 12/24
2002-03 FL-3 46 17 3 26 47 59 54 17/24
2003-04 FL-3 46 14 12 20 51 63 54 17/24
2004-05 FL-2 46 22 12 12 65 46 78 4/24
2005-06 FL-1 46 23 13 10 72 43 82 1/24
2006-07 FL-CH 46 10 12 24 47 80 42 22/24
2007-08 FL-1 46 22 10 14 70 55 76 6/24
2008-09 FL-1 46 21 8 17 58 61 71 8/24
2009-10 FL-1 46 10 13 23 51 72 43 23/24
2010-11 FL-2 46 16 13 17 62 56 61 13/24
2011-12 FL-2 46 25 8 13 77 48 83 4/24
2012-13 FL-2 46 16 13 17 61 55 61 11/24
2013-14 FL-2 46 19 15 12 56 39 72 5/24
2014-15 FL-2 46 24 12 10 54 38 84 5/24
2015-16 FL-1 46 16 11 19 58 64 59 14/24
2016-17 EFL-1 46 20 12 14 70 53 72 7/24
2017-18 EFL-1 46 17 12 17 58 62 63 10/24
2018-19 EFL-1 46 14 8 24 55 68 50 19/24
2019-20 EFL-1 35 4 7 24 39 85 19 22/23
2020-21 EFL-2 46 10 15 21 29 58 45 23/24
2021-22 NAT-P 44 16 10 18 45 61 58 13/23
2022-23 NAT-P 46 20 9 17 57 45 69 8/24
2023-24 NAT-P 46 21 12 13 70 45 65 * 9/24
 
Last edited:
Part 2.
F.A. CUP

1907-08 4Q 4TH KINGS ROYAL RIFLES H 6-0
5Q CARLISLE UNITED A 0-4
1908-09 4Q CROMER H 2-0
5Q LUTON TOWN A 1-1
5Qr LUTON TOWN H 2-4
1909-10 5Q HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS H 4-2
1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A 1-1
1r GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 1-0
2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 0-0
2r QUEENS PARK RANGERS A 2-3
1910-11 5Q TUNBRIDGE WELLS RANGERS H 1-0
1 BLACKBURN ROVERS A 1-5
1911-12 5Q BRENTFORD H 0-1
1912-13 5Q CARDIFF CITY A 3-0
1 CHELSEA A 2-5
1913-14 5Q BRENTFORD A 1-1
5Qr BRENTFORD H 2-0
1 BIRMINGHAM A 1-2
1914-15 1 BRISTOL ROVERS A 0-0
1r BRISTOL ROVERS H 3-0
2 BURNLEY A 0-6
1919-20 6Q WATFORD H 1-0
1 SHEFFIELD UNITED A 0-3
1920-21 6Q HEDNESFORD TOWN H 3-1
1 ECCLES UNITED H 5-1
2 BLACKPOOL H 1-0
3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR H 1-4
1921-22 1 WORKSOP TOWN A 2-1
2 SWANSEA TOWN H 0-1
1922-23 5Q NORWICH CITY H 2-2
5Qr NORWICH CITY A 1-2
1923-24 5Q CLAPTON A 3-1 @ West Ham United
6Q LLANELLY A 1-2
1924-25 5Q READING A 1-2
1925-26 1 DULWICH HAMLET H 5-1
2 GILLINGHAM H 1-0
3 SOUTHPORT H 5-2
4 DERBY COUNTY H 4-1
5 NOTTINGHAM FOREST H 0-1
1926-27 1 DULWICH HAMLET A 4-1
2 READING A 2-3
1927-28 1 WELLINGTON TOWN H 1-0
2 GILLINGHAM A 0-2
1928-29 1 LUTON TOWN A 1-5
1929-30 1 BRENTFORD H 1-0
2 YORK CITY H 1-4
1930-31 1 TORQUAY UNITED H 0-1
1931-32 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 3-1
2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 0-3
1932-33 1 EXETER CITY H 1-1
1r EXETER CITY A 1-0
2 SCARBOROUGH H 4-1
3 WATFORD A 1-1
3r WATFORD H 2-0
4 DERBY COUNTY H 2-3
1933-34 1 LONDON PAPER MILLS A 1-0
2 CHESTER{1} H 2-1
3 TRANMERE ROVERS A 0-3
1934-35 1 GOLDERS GREEN H 10-1
2 WIMBLEDON A 5-1
3 SHEFFIELD UNITED H 0-4
1935-36 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} A 1-0
2 BURTON TOWN H 5-0
3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR A 4-4
3r TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR H 1-2
1936-37 1 CRYSTAL PALACE A 1-1
1r CRYSTAL PALACE H 2-0
2 YORK CITY H 3-3
2r YORK CITY A 1-2
1937-38 1 CORINTHIANS A 2-0
2 WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE A 1-0
3 BARNSLEY H 2-2
3r BARNSLEY A 1-2
1938-39 1 CORINTHIANS H 3-0
2 PORT VALE A 1-0
3 CHESTERFIELD A 1-1
3r CHESTERFIELD H 4-3
4 BLACKBURN ROVERS A 2-4
1945-46 1(1) WATFORD A 1-1
1(2) WATFORD H 0-3
1946-47 1 BRUSH SPORTS A 6-1
2 BARNET A 9-2
3 EVERTON A 2-4
1947-48 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} A 2-3
1948-49 1 SWANSEA TOWN H 1-2
1949-50 1 LEYTON ORIENT A 2-0
2 WREXHAM A 2-2
2r WREXHAM H 2-0
3 BLACKPOOL A 0-4
1950-51 1 SWINDON TOWN H 0-3
1951-52 1 BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC H 6-1
2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC H 5-0
3 SOUTHAMPTON H 3-0
4 BRISTOL ROVERS H 2-1
5 SHEFFIELD UNITED H 1-2
1952-53 1 BATH CITY A 1-3
1953-54 1 FINCHLEY A 3-1
2 CHESTERFIELD H 1-2
1954-55 1 BRISTOL CITY A 2-1
2 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE A 3-2
3 EVERTON A 1-3
1955-56 1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 2-0
2 WEYMOUTH A 1-0
3 LINCOLN CITY A 3-2
4 MANCHESTER CITY H 0-1
1956-57 1 COLCHESTER UNITED A 4-1
2 HEREFORD UNITED A 3-2
3 LIVERPOOL H 2-1
4 BIRMINGHAM CITY H 1-6
1957-58 1 TROWBRIDGE TOWN A 2-0
2 TORQUAY UNITED A 1-1
2r TORQUAY UNITED H 2-1
3 LIVERPOOL A 1-1
3r LIVERPOOL H 2-3
1958-59 1 YEOVIL TOWN H 0-0
1r YEOVIL TOWN A 0-1
1959-60 1 OSWESTRY TOWN H 6-0
2 SOUTHAMPTON A 0-3
1960-61 1 CLACTON TOWN A 3-1
2 GILLINGHAM A 2-3
1961-62 1 WATFORD H 0-2
1962-63 1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 2-1
2 WATFORD H 0-2
1963-64 1 YEOVIL TOWN A 0-1
1964-65 1 LUTON TOWN A 0-1
1965-66 1 NOTTS COUNTY H 3-1
2 WATFORD H 2-1
3 ROTHERHAM UNITED A 2-3
1966-67 1 WATFORD A 0-1
1967-68 1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION A 0-1
1968-69 1 KING'S LYNN H 9-0
2 BRENTWOOD TOWN H 10-1
3 SWINDON TOWN A 2-0
4 MANSFIELD TOWN A 1-2
1969-70 1 GILLINGHAM H 0-0
1r GILLINGHAM A 1-2
1970-71 1 WEYMOUTH H 7-0
2 DAGENHAM H 1-0
3 CARLISLE UNITED H 0-3
1971-72 1 ASTON VILLA H 1-0
2 A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 0-2
1972-73 1 ALDERSHOT H 0-2
1973-74 1 BOREHAM WOOD H 3-0
2 READING H 2-0
3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED A 1-3
1974-75 1 A P LEAMINGTON A 2-1
2 ILFORD A 2-0
3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 2-2
3r QUEENS PARK RANGERS A 0-2
1975-76 1 SWANSEA CITY H 2-0
2 DOVER H 4-1
3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 2-1
4 CARDIFF CITY H 2-1
5 DERBY COUNTY A 0-1
1976-77 1 EXETER CITY A 1-1
1r EXETER CITY H 2-1
2 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} H 3-0
3 CHESTER{1} H 0-4
1977-78 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 2-1
2 A P LEAMINGTON A 0-0
2r A P LEAMINGTON H 4-0
3 DERBY COUNTY A 2-3
1978-79 1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED H 3-2
2 WATFORD A 1-1
2r WATFORD H 1-0
3 LIVERPOOL H 0-0
3r LIVERPOOL A 0-3
1979-80 1 WEALDSTONE A 1-0
2 HARLOW TOWN H 1-1
2r HARLOW TOWN A 0-1
1980-81 1 HEREFORD UNITED H 0-1
1981-82 1 HEREFORD UNITED A 1-3
1982-83 1 A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 2-0
2 YEOVIL TOWN H 3-0
3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY H 0-0
3r SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY A 2-2
3r2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY A 1-2
1983-84 1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE H 0-0
1r PLYMOUTH ARGYLE A 0-2
1984-85 1 COLCHESTER UNITED H 2-2
1r COLCHESTER UNITED A 2-3
1985-86 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} H 0-1
1986-87 1 HALESOWEN TOWN H 4-1
2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN H 4-4
2r NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 2-3
1987-88 1 WALSALL H 0-0
1r WALSALL A 1-2
1988-89 1 BRISTOL CITY A 1-3
1989-90 1 AYLESBURY UNITED A 0-1
1990-91 1 LEYTON ORIENT A 2-3
1991-92 3 EVERTON A 0-1
1992-93 3 MILLWALL H 1-0
4 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN A 2-1
5 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY A 0-2
1993-94 3 LUTON TOWN A 0-1
1994-95 3 SOUTHAMPTON A 0-2
1995-96 3 WEST HAM UNITED A 0-2
1996-97 3 LEICESTER CITY A 0-2
1997-98 1 WOKING A 2-0
2 FULHAM A 0-1
1998-99 1 DONCASTER ROVERS H 0-1
1999-00 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 0-1
2000-01 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 1-1
1r TORQUAY UNITED H 2-1
2 CANVEY ISLAND A 2-1 @ Southend United
3 KINGSTONIAN H 0-1
2001-02 1 LUTON TOWN H 3-2
2 CHESTERFIELD A 1-1
2r CHESTERFIELD H 2-0
3 TRANMERE ROVERS H 1-3
2002-03 1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED H 1-1
1r HARTLEPOOL UNITED A 2-1
2 A F C BOURNEMOUTH H 1-1
2r A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 2-3
2003-04 1 CANVEY ISLAND H 1-1
1r CANVEY ISLAND A 3-2
2 LINCOLN CITY H 3-0
3 SCARBOROUGH H 1-1
3r SCARBOROUGH A 0-1
2004-05 1 LUTON TOWN H 0-3
2005-06 1 BARNET A 1-0
2 MILTON KEYNES DONS H 1-2
2006-07 3 BARNSLEY H 1-1
3r BARNSLEY A 2-0
4 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR A 1-3
2007-08 1 ROCHDALE H 2-1
2 OXFORD UNITED A 0-0
2r OXFORD UNITED H 3-0
3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE H 5-2
4 BARNSLEY H 0-1
2008-09 1 A F C TELFORD UNITED A 2-2
1r A F C TELFORD UNITED H 2-0
2 LUTON TOWN H 3-1
3 CHELSEA A 1-1
3r CHELSEA H 1-4
2009-10 1 GILLINGHAM A 0-3
2010-11 1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN A 2-2
1r MACCLESFIELD TOWN H 2-2 Macclesfield Town won 5-3 on penalties
2011-12 1 PRESTON NORTH END A 0-0
1r PRESTON NORTH END H 1-0
2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC H 1-1
2r OLDHAM ATHLETIC A 0-1
2012-13 1 STOCKPORT COUNTY H 3-0
2 BURY A 1-1
2r BURY H 1-1 Southend United won 3-2 on penalties
3 BRENTFORD H 2-2
3r BRENTFORD A 1-2
2013-14 1 MORECAMBE A 3-0
2 CHESTERFIELD A 3-1
3 MILLWALL H 4-1
4 HULL CITY H 0-2
2014-15 1 CHESTER H 1-2
2015-16 1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED A 1-2
2016-17 1 MILLWALL A 0-1
2017-18 1 YEOVIL TOWN A 0-1
2018-19 1 CRAWLEY TOWN H 1-1
1r CRAWLEY TOWN A 6-2
2 BARNSLEY H 2-4
2019-20 1 DOVER ATHLETIC A 0-1
2020-21 1 BOREHAM WOOD A 3-3 Boreham Wood won 4-3 on penalties
2021-22 4Q CHERTSEY TOWN H 4-1
1 CHESTERFIELD A 1-3
2022-23 4Q WOKING A 1-2
2023-24 4Q YEOVIL TOWN A 0-2
 
Part 3.
FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP/E F L CUP

1960-61 2 ROCHDALE A 2-5
1961-62 1 STOKE CITY H 0-1
1962-63 2 NOTTS COUNTY H 2-3
1963-64 2 PORT VALE H 2-1
3 SWINDON TOWN A 0-3
1964-65 1 BRENTFORD A 2-0
2 HULL CITY A 0-0
2r HULL CITY H 3-1
3 STOKE CITY A 1-3
1965-66 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} A 2-2
1r NEWPORT COUNTY{1} H 3-1
2 READING A 1-5
1966-67 1 GILLINGHAM H 0-0
1r GILLINGHAM A 0-2
1967-68 1 BRENTFORD H 1-0
2 DARLINGTON H 1-2
1968-69 1 BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC A 6-1
2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS A 0-1
1969-70 1 BRENTFORD H 2-2
1r BRENTFORD A 0-0
1r2 BRENTFORD N 3-2 @ Millwall
2 SHREWSBURY TOWN A 2-2
2r SHREWSBURY TOWN H 2-0
3 BRADFORD CITY A 1-2
1970-71 1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC A 0-3
1971-72 1 ALDERSHOT A 1-1
1r ALDERSHOT H 1-2
1972-73 1 ALDERSHOT H 2-1
2 CHELSEA H 0-1
1973-74 1 PORTSMOUTH A 1-2
1974-75 1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED H 2-0
2 COLCHESTER UNITED H 0-2
1975-76 1(1) PETERBOROUGH UNITED H 2-0
1(2) PETERBOROUGH UNITED A 0-3 Peterborough United won 3-2 on aggregate
1976-77 1(1) BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 1-1
1(2) BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION A 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion won 3-2 on aggregate
1977-78 1(1) NORTHAMPTON TOWN H 2-3
1(2) NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 1-2 Northampton Town won 5-3 on aggregate
1978-79 1(1) WIMBLEDON H 1-0
1(2) WIMBLEDON A 1-4 Wimbledon won 4-2 on aggregate
1979-80 1(1) BRENTFORD H 2-1
1(2) BRENTFORD A 4-1 Southend United won 6-2 on aggregate
2(1) BOLTON WANDERERS A 2-1
2(2) BOLTON WANDERERS H 0-0 Southend United won 2-1 on aggregate
3 WEST HAM UNITED A 1-1
3r WEST HAM UNITED H 0-0
3r2 WEST HAM UNITED A 1-5
1980-81 1(1) OXFORD UNITED H 1-0
1(2) OXFORD UNITED A 0-2 Oxford United won 2-1 on aggregate
1981-82 1(1) PORTSMOUTH H 0-0
1(2) PORTSMOUTH A 1-4 Portsmouth won 4-1 on aggregate
1982-83 1(1) FULHAM H 1-0
1(2) FULHAM A 2-4 Fulham won 4-3 on aggregate
1983-84 1(1) WIMBLEDON H 1-0
1(2) WIMBLEDON A 4-6 Wimbledon won 6-5 on aggregate
1984-85 1(1) ORIENT A 1-2
1(2) ORIENT H 0-0 Orient won 2-1 on aggregate
1985-86 1(1) GILLINGHAM H 1-1
1(2) GILLINGHAM A 0-2 Gillingham won 3-1 on aggregate
1986-87 1(1) BRENTFORD H 1-0
1(2) BRENTFORD A 3-2 Southend United won 4-2 on aggregate
2(1) MANCHESTER CITY H 0-0
2(2) MANCHESTER CITY A 1-2 Manchester City won 2-1 on aggregate
1987-88 1(1) BRENTFORD A 1-2
1(2) BRENTFORD H 4-2 Southend United won 5-4 on aggregate
2(1) DERBY COUNTY H 1-0
2(2) DERBY COUNTY A 0-0 Southend United won 1-0 on aggregate
3 IPSWICH TOWN A 0-1
1988-89 1(1) BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 2-0
1(2) BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION A 1-0 Southend United won 3-0 on aggregate
2(1) DERBY COUNTY A 0-1
2(2) DERBY COUNTY H 1-2 Derby County won 3-1 on aggregate
1989-90 1(1) COLCHESTER UNITED A 4-3
1(2) COLCHESTER UNITED H 2-1 Southend United won 6-4 on aggregate
2(1) TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR A 0-1
2(2) TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR H 3-2 Aggregate 3-3, Tottenham Hotspur won on away goals
1990-91 1(1) ALDERSHOT H 2-1
1(2) ALDERSHOT A 2-2 Southend United won 4-3 on aggregate
2(1) CRYSTAL PALACE A 0-8
2(2) CRYSTAL PALACE H 1-2 Crystal Palace won 10-1 on aggregate
1991-92 1(1) WATFORD A 0-2
1(2) WATFORD H 1-1 Watford won 3-1 on aggregate
1992-93 2(1) DERBY COUNTY H 1-0
2(2) DERBY COUNTY A 0-7 Derby County won 7-1 on aggregate
1993-94 1(1) BARNET H 0-2
1(2) BARNET A 1-1 Barnet won 3-1 on aggregate
1994-95 1(1) WATFORD H 0-0
1(2) WATFORD A 0-1 Watford won 1-0 on aggregate
1995-96 2(1) CRYSTAL PALACE H 2-2
2(2) CRYSTAL PALACE A 0-2 Crystal Palace won 4-2 on aggregate
1996-97 1(1) FULHAM H 0-2
1(2) FULHAM A 2-1 Fulham won 3-2 on aggregate
1997-98 1(1) CARDIFF CITY A 1-1
1(2) CARDIFF CITY H 3-1 Southend United won 4-2 on aggregate
2(1) DERBY COUNTY H 0-1
2(2) DERBY COUNTY A 0-5 Derby County won 6-0 on aggregate
1998-99 1(1) GILLINGHAM H 1-0
1(2) GILLINGHAM A 1-0 Southend United won 2-0 on aggregate
2(1) COVENTRY CITY A 0-1
2(2) COVENTRY CITY H 0-4 Coventry City won 5-0 on aggregate
1999-00 1(1) OXFORD UNITED H 0-2
1(2) OXFORD UNITED A 0-1 Oxford United won 3-0 on aggregate
2000-01 1(1) BIRMINGHAM CITY H 0-5
1(2) BIRMINGHAM CITY A 0-0 Birmingham City won 5-0 on aggregate
2001-02 1 BIRMINGHAM CITY A 0-3
2002-03 1 WIMBLEDON H 1-4
2003-04 1 SWINDON TOWN H 2-3
2004-05 1 WEST HAM UNITED A 0-2
2005-06 1 SOUTHAMPTON H 0-3
2006-07 1 A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 3-1
2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 3-2
3 LEEDS UNITED A 3-1
4 MANCHESTER UNITED H 1-0
QF TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR A 0-1
2007-08 1 CHELTENHAM TOWN H 4-1
2 WATFORD H 2-0
3 BLACKPOOL A 1-2
2008-09 1 CHELTENHAM TOWN H 0-1
2009-10 1 CHELTENHAM TOWN A 2-1
2 HULL CITY A 1-3
2010-11 1 BRISTOL CITY H 3-2
2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS A 1-2
2011-12 1 LEYTON ORIENT H 1-1 Leyton Orient won 4-3 on penalties
2012-13 1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED A 0-4
2013-14 1 YEOVIL TOWN H 0-1
2014-15 1 WALSALL H 1-2
2015-16 1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 0-1
2016-17 1 GILLINGHAM H 1-3
2017-18 1 NEWPORT COUNTY A 0-2 @ Southend United


F.A. TROPHY

2021-22 3 DORKING WANDERERS H 2-1
4 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE A 0-2
2022-23 3 BOREHAM WOOD H 2-0
4 DARLINGTON H 2-1
5 YORK CITY H 0-2
2023-24 3 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH H 2-2 Hampton & Richmond Borough won 4-2 on penalties


OTHER CUPS

1983-84 FLAMC 1S READING H 5-0
2S COLCHESTER UNITED A 2-0
QFS BRISTOL ROVERS H 1-2
1984-85 FLAMC 1S(1) MILLWALL H 0-2
1S(2) MILLWALL A 1-3 Millwall won 5-1 on aggregate
1985-86 FLAMC Gp6S COLCHESTER UNITED A 1-4
Gp6S NORTHAMPTON TOWN H 1-3
1986-87 FLAMC Gp2S FULHAM A 2-1
Gp2S CAMBRIDGE UNITED H 5-4
1S BRISTOL CITY A 0-1
1987-88 FLAMC Gp7S BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION A 2-3
Gp7S FULHAM H 1-0
1S BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION A 2-4
1988-89 FLAMC Gp4S COLCHESTER UNITED A 1-2
Gp4S LINCOLN CITY H 2-1
1S NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 1-2
1989-90 FLAMC Gp7S CAMBRIDGE UNITED A 3-3
Gp7S GILLINGHAM H 1-0
1S NORTHAMPTON TOWN H 2-1
QFS WALSALL A 1-4
1990-91 FLAMC Gp3S READING A 4-1
Gp3S ALDERSHOT H 10-1
1S MAIDSTONE UNITED H 2-0
QFS TORQUAY UNITED H 7-0
SFS BRENTFORD H 0-3
1992-93 AIC Gp8 BRISTOL ROVERS A 0-3
WEST HAM UNITED H 0-3
1993-94 AIC Gp6 LUTON TOWN A 1-1
WATFORD H 3-0
GpB FIORENTINA (ITA) A 0-3
COSENZA (ITA) A 2-1
PESCARA (ITA) H 1-3
PADOVA (ITA) H 5-2
SF NOTTS COUNTY H 1-0
NOTTS COUNTY A 0-1 Agg 1-1, Notts County won 4-3 on penalties
1995-96 AIC GpB BRESCIA (ITA) H 0-0
REGGIANA (ITA) A 1-1
SALERNITANA (ITA) A 1-2
FOGGIA (ITA) H 1-2
1997-98 FLAMC 1S WYCOMBE WANDERERS H 0-1
1998-99 FLAMC 1 BYE
2S EXETER CITY A 1-3
1999-00 FLAMC 1S CHELTENHAM TOWN H 0-1
2000-01 FL TRO 1S CHELTENHAM TOWN H 2-0
2S CAMBRIDGE UNITED H 3-1
QFS BRISTOL ROVERS H 1-0
SFS SWINDON TOWN H 2-1
FS(1) BRENTFORD H 1-2
FS(2) BRENTFORD A 1-2 Brentford won 4-2 on aggregate
2001-02 FL TRO 1S STEVENAGE BOROUGH A 4-1
2S BRISTOL CITY H 2-0
2002-03 FL TRO 1S SWINDON TOWN A 1-6
2003-04 FL TRO 1S BRISTOL ROVERS H 2-1
2S SWANSEA CITY A 2-1
QFS LUTON TOWN H 3-0
SFS QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 4-0
FS(1) COLCHESTER UNITED A 3-2
FS(2) COLCHESTER UNITED H 1-1 Southend United won 4-3 on aggregate
F BLACKPOOL N 0-2 @ Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
2004-05 FL TRO 1S COLCHESTER UNITED A 1-1 Southend United won 5-3 on penalties
2S SHREWSBURY TOWN H 4-1
QFS NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 2-0
SFS SWINDON TOWN H 2-0
FS(1) BRISTOL ROVERS A 2-1
FS(2) BRISTOL ROVERS H 2-2 Southend United won 4-3 on aggregate
F WREXHAM N 0-2 @ Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
2005-06 FL TRO 1S RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS A 0-1
2007-08 FL TRO 1SE DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE H 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge won 7-6 on penalties
2008-09 FL TRO 1SE LEYTON ORIENT H 2-4
2009-10 FL TRO 1SE BYE
2SE MILTON KEYNES DONS A 0-2
2010-11 FL TRO 1SE GILLINGHAM H 0-0 Southend United won 4-3 on penalties
2SE BARNET A 3-1
QFS CHARLTON ATHLETIC H 0-1
2011-12 FL TRO 1SE CRAWLEY TOWN H 1-0
2SE DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE A 3-1
QFS OXFORD UNITED A 1-0
SFS SWINDON TOWN H 1-2
2012-13 FL TRO 1SE A F C WIMBLEDON H 2-1
2SE DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE H 2-0
QFS BRENTFORD H 2-1
SFS OXFORD UNITED A 3-3 Southend United won 5-3 on penalties
FS(1) LEYTON ORIENT A 1-0
FS(2) LEYTON ORIENT H 2-2 Southend United won 3-2 on aggregate
F CREWE ALEXANDRA N 0-2 @ Wembley Stadium
2013-14 FL TRO 1SE BYE
2SE DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE H 2-5
2014-15 FL TRO 1SE A F C WIMBLEDON H 2-2 A F C Wimbledon won 4-2 on penalties
2015-16 FL TRO 1SE BYE
2SE CRAWLEY TOWN A 3-0
QFS BRISTOL ROVERS H 1-0
SFS MILLWALL H 0-2

CARABAO CUP

2018-19. 1 BRENTFORD H 2-4
2019-20. 1 STEVENAGE A 2-1
2 MK DONS H 1-4
2020-21. 1 GILLINGHAM A 0-1
 
Last edited:
Part 2.
F.A. CUP

1907-08 4Q 4TH KINGS ROYAL RIFLES H 6-0
5Q CARLISLE UNITED A 0-4
1908-09 4Q CROMER H 2-0
5Q LUTON TOWN A 1-1
5Qr LUTON TOWN H 2-4
1909-10 5Q HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS H 4-2
1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A 1-1
1r GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 1-0
2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 0-0
2r QUEENS PARK RANGERS A 2-3
1910-11 5Q TUNBRIDGE WELLS RANGERS H 1-0
1 BLACKBURN ROVERS A 1-5
1911-12 5Q BRENTFORD H 0-1
1912-13 5Q CARDIFF CITY A 3-0
1 CHELSEA A 2-5
1913-14 5Q BRENTFORD A 1-1
5Qr BRENTFORD H 2-0
1 BIRMINGHAM A 1-2
1914-15 1 BRISTOL ROVERS A 0-0
1r BRISTOL ROVERS H 3-0
2 BURNLEY A 0-6
1919-20 6Q WATFORD H 1-0
1 SHEFFIELD UNITED A 0-3
1920-21 6Q HEDNESFORD TOWN H 3-1
1 ECCLES UNITED H 5-1
2 BLACKPOOL H 1-0
3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR H 1-4
1921-22 1 WORKSOP TOWN A 2-1
2 SWANSEA TOWN H 0-1
1922-23 5Q NORWICH CITY H 2-2
5Qr NORWICH CITY A 1-2
1923-24 5Q CLAPTON A 3-1 @ West Ham United
6Q LLANELLY A 1-2
1924-25 5Q READING A 1-2
1925-26 1 DULWICH HAMLET H 5-1
2 GILLINGHAM H 1-0
3 SOUTHPORT H 5-2
4 DERBY COUNTY H 4-1
5 NOTTINGHAM FOREST H 0-1
1926-27 1 DULWICH HAMLET A 4-1
2 READING A 2-3
1927-28 1 WELLINGTON TOWN H 1-0
2 GILLINGHAM A 0-2
1928-29 1 LUTON TOWN A 1-5
1929-30 1 BRENTFORD H 1-0
2 YORK CITY H 1-4
1930-31 1 TORQUAY UNITED H 0-1
1931-32 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 3-1
2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 0-3
1932-33 1 EXETER CITY H 1-1
1r EXETER CITY A 1-0
2 SCARBOROUGH H 4-1
3 WATFORD A 1-1
3r WATFORD H 2-0
4 DERBY COUNTY H 2-3
1933-34 1 LONDON PAPER MILLS A 1-0
2 CHESTER{1} H 2-1
3 TRANMERE ROVERS A 0-3
1934-35 1 GOLDERS GREEN H 10-1
2 WIMBLEDON A 5-1
3 SHEFFIELD UNITED H 0-4
1935-36 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} A 1-0
2 BURTON TOWN H 5-0
3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR A 4-4
3r TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR H 1-2
1936-37 1 CRYSTAL PALACE A 1-1
1r CRYSTAL PALACE H 2-0
2 YORK CITY H 3-3
2r YORK CITY A 1-2
1937-38 1 CORINTHIANS A 2-0
2 WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE A 1-0
3 BARNSLEY H 2-2
3r BARNSLEY A 1-2
1938-39 1 CORINTHIANS H 3-0
2 PORT VALE A 1-0
3 CHESTERFIELD A 1-1
3r CHESTERFIELD H 4-3
4 BLACKBURN ROVERS A 2-4
1945-46 1(1) WATFORD A 1-1
1(2) WATFORD H 0-3
1946-47 1 BRUSH SPORTS A 6-1
2 BARNET A 9-2
3 EVERTON A 2-4
1947-48 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} A 2-3
1948-49 1 SWANSEA TOWN H 1-2
1949-50 1 LEYTON ORIENT A 2-0
2 WREXHAM A 2-2
2r WREXHAM H 2-0
3 BLACKPOOL A 0-4
1950-51 1 SWINDON TOWN H 0-3
1951-52 1 BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC H 6-1
2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC H 5-0
3 SOUTHAMPTON H 3-0
4 BRISTOL ROVERS H 2-1
5 SHEFFIELD UNITED H 1-2
1952-53 1 BATH CITY A 1-3
1953-54 1 FINCHLEY A 3-1
2 CHESTERFIELD H 1-2
1954-55 1 BRISTOL CITY A 2-1
2 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE A 3-2
3 EVERTON A 1-3
1955-56 1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 2-0
2 WEYMOUTH A 1-0
3 LINCOLN CITY A 3-2
4 MANCHESTER CITY H 0-1
1956-57 1 COLCHESTER UNITED A 4-1
2 HEREFORD UNITED A 3-2
3 LIVERPOOL H 2-1
4 BIRMINGHAM CITY H 1-6
1957-58 1 TROWBRIDGE TOWN A 2-0
2 TORQUAY UNITED A 1-1
2r TORQUAY UNITED H 2-1
3 LIVERPOOL A 1-1
3r LIVERPOOL H 2-3
1958-59 1 YEOVIL TOWN H 0-0
1r YEOVIL TOWN A 0-1
1959-60 1 OSWESTRY TOWN H 6-0
2 SOUTHAMPTON A 0-3
1960-61 1 CLACTON TOWN A 3-1
2 GILLINGHAM A 2-3
1961-62 1 WATFORD H 0-2
1962-63 1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 2-1
2 WATFORD H 0-2
1963-64 1 YEOVIL TOWN A 0-1
1964-65 1 LUTON TOWN A 0-1
1965-66 1 NOTTS COUNTY H 3-1
2 WATFORD H 2-1
3 ROTHERHAM UNITED A 2-3
1966-67 1 WATFORD A 0-1
1967-68 1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION A 0-1
1968-69 1 KING'S LYNN H 9-0
2 BRENTWOOD TOWN H 10-1
3 SWINDON TOWN A 2-0
4 MANSFIELD TOWN A 1-2
1969-70 1 GILLINGHAM H 0-0
1r GILLINGHAM A 1-2
1970-71 1 WEYMOUTH H 7-0
2 DAGENHAM H 1-0
3 CARLISLE UNITED H 0-3
1971-72 1 ASTON VILLA H 1-0
2 A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 0-2
1972-73 1 ALDERSHOT H 0-2
1973-74 1 BOREHAM WOOD H 3-0
2 READING H 2-0
3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED A 1-3
1974-75 1 A P LEAMINGTON A 2-1
2 ILFORD A 2-0
3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS H 2-2
3r QUEENS PARK RANGERS A 0-2
1975-76 1 SWANSEA CITY H 2-0
2 DOVER H 4-1
3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION H 2-1
4 CARDIFF CITY H 2-1
5 DERBY COUNTY A 0-1
1976-77 1 EXETER CITY A 1-1
1r EXETER CITY H 2-1
2 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} H 3-0
3 CHESTER{1} H 0-4
1977-78 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 2-1
2 A P LEAMINGTON A 0-0
2r A P LEAMINGTON H 4-0
3 DERBY COUNTY A 2-3
1978-79 1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED H 3-2
2 WATFORD A 1-1
2r WATFORD H 1-0
3 LIVERPOOL H 0-0
3r LIVERPOOL A 0-3
1979-80 1 WEALDSTONE A 1-0
2 HARLOW TOWN H 1-1
2r HARLOW TOWN A 0-1
1980-81 1 HEREFORD UNITED H 0-1
1981-82 1 HEREFORD UNITED A 1-3
1982-83 1 A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 2-0
2 YEOVIL TOWN H 3-0
3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY H 0-0
3r SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY A 2-2
3r2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY A 1-2
1983-84 1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE H 0-0
1r PLYMOUTH ARGYLE A 0-2
1984-85 1 COLCHESTER UNITED H 2-2
1r COLCHESTER UNITED A 2-3
1985-86 1 NEWPORT COUNTY{1} H 0-1
1986-87 1 HALESOWEN TOWN H 4-1
2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN H 4-4
2r NORTHAMPTON TOWN A 2-3
1987-88 1 WALSALL H 0-0
1r WALSALL A 1-2
1988-89 1 BRISTOL CITY A 1-3
1989-90 1 AYLESBURY UNITED A 0-1
1990-91 1 LEYTON ORIENT A 2-3
1991-92 3 EVERTON A 0-1
1992-93 3 MILLWALL H 1-0
4 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN A 2-1
5 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY A 0-2
1993-94 3 LUTON TOWN A 0-1
1994-95 3 SOUTHAMPTON A 0-2
1995-96 3 WEST HAM UNITED A 0-2
1996-97 3 LEICESTER CITY A 0-2
1997-98 1 WOKING A 2-0
2 FULHAM A 0-1
1998-99 1 DONCASTER ROVERS H 0-1
1999-00 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 0-1
2000-01 1 TORQUAY UNITED A 1-1
1r TORQUAY UNITED H 2-1
2 CANVEY ISLAND A 2-1 @ Southend United
3 KINGSTONIAN H 0-1
2001-02 1 LUTON TOWN H 3-2
2 CHESTERFIELD A 1-1
2r CHESTERFIELD H 2-0
3 TRANMERE ROVERS H 1-3
2002-03 1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED H 1-1
1r HARTLEPOOL UNITED A 2-1
2 A F C BOURNEMOUTH H 1-1
2r A F C BOURNEMOUTH A 2-3
2003-04 1 CANVEY ISLAND H 1-1
1r CANVEY ISLAND A 3-2
2 LINCOLN CITY H 3-0
3 SCARBOROUGH H 1-1
3r SCARBOROUGH A 0-1
2004-05 1 LUTON TOWN H 0-3
2005-06 1 BARNET A 1-0
2 MILTON KEYNES DONS H 1-2
2006-07 3 BARNSLEY H 1-1
3r BARNSLEY A 2-0
4 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR A 1-3
2007-08 1 ROCHDALE H 2-1
2 OXFORD UNITED A 0-0
2r OXFORD UNITED H 3-0
3 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE H 5-2
4 BARNSLEY H 0-1
2008-09 1 A F C TELFORD UNITED A 2-2
1r A F C TELFORD UNITED H 2-0
2 LUTON TOWN H 3-1
3 CHELSEA A 1-1
3r CHELSEA H 1-4
2009-10 1 GILLINGHAM A 0-3
2010-11 1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN A 2-2
1r MACCLESFIELD TOWN H 2-2 Macclesfield Town won 5-3 on penalties
2011-12 1 PRESTON NORTH END A 0-0
1r PRESTON NORTH END H 1-0
2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC H 1-1
2r OLDHAM ATHLETIC A 0-1
2012-13 1 STOCKPORT COUNTY H 3-0
2 BURY A 1-1
2r BURY H 1-1 Southend United won 3-2 on penalties
3 BRENTFORD H 2-2
3r BRENTFORD A 1-2
2013-14 1 MORECAMBE A 3-0
2 CHESTERFIELD A 3-1
3 MILLWALL H 4-1
4 HULL CITY H 0-2
2014-15 1 CHESTER H 1-2
2015-16 1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED A 1-2
2016-17 1 MILLWALL A 0-1
2017-18 1 YEOVIL TOWN A 0-1
2018-19 1 CRAWLEY TOWN H 1-1
1r CRAWLEY TOWN A 6-2
2 BARNSLEY H 2-4
2019-20 1 DOVER ATHLETIC A 0-1
2020-21 1 BOREHAM WOOD A 3-3 Boreham Wood won 4-3 on penalties
2021-22 4Q CHERTSEY TOWN H 4-1
1 CHESTERFIELD A 1-3
2022-23 4Q WOKING A 1-2
2023-24 4Q YEOVIL TOWN A 0-2
This has come up before... but I don't think that is our complete FA cup record for the early years.
1908/09 we played Leyton away 1st qualifying round then Shoebury Garrison in 2nd Qualifying round and someone else in 3rd Qualifying round.
There are other games missing in the early seasons as well.

We also played in the Group Cup early 1982/3 season I think.
 
Back
Top